Is Kroger® Pear Halves in Pear Juice Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pears, Water, Pear Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention), Citric Acid
Check Kroger® Pear Halves in Pear Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Pear Halves in Pear Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemSalad Topping


