Is Kroger Pearl Couscous, Pearl Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR.
Check Kroger Pearl Couscous, Pearl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Pearl Couscous, Pearl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep


