Is Kroger® Pearled Barley Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pearled Barley
Check Kroger® Pearled Barley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Pearled Barley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Pearled Barley is available at 5 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSoupMeal Prep


