Is Kroger Pecan Pie Tasty Trail Mix of Praline Pecans, Pecan Halves, Graham Cracker Squares, Chocolate Chunks, Honey Roasted Almonds & Whole Dried Cranberries, Pecan Pie Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham cracker squares
- wheat flour
- graham flour
- natural and artificial flavors
- enriched flour
- natural flavor
graham cracker squares
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES CARAMEL COLOR), SEA SALT), PECANS, GRAHAM CRACKER SQUARES (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN), HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], HONEY, SEA SALT, XANTHAN SUMED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR).
Check Kroger Pecan Pie Tasty Trail Mix of Praline Pecans, Pecan Halves, Graham Cracker Squares, Chocolate Chunks, Honey Roasted Almonds & Whole Dried Cranberries, Pecan Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Pecan Pie Tasty Trail Mix of Praline Pecans, Pecan Halves, Graham Cracker Squares, Chocolate Chunks, Honey Roasted Almonds & Whole Dried Cranberries, Pecan Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


