Is Kroger Pecan Pie Tasty Trail Mix of Praline Pecans, Pecan Halves, Graham Cracker Squares, Chocolate Chunks, Honey Roasted Almonds & Whole Dried Cranberries, Pecan Pie Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • riboflavin
  • natural flavor
  • natural and artificial flavors

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES CARAMEL COLOR), SEA SALT), PECANS, GRAHAM CRACKER SQUARES (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN), HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], HONEY, SEA SALT, XANTHAN SUMED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR).

Check Kroger Pecan Pie Tasty Trail Mix of Praline Pecans, Pecan Halves, Graham Cracker Squares, Chocolate Chunks, Honey Roasted Almonds & Whole Dried Cranberries, Pecan Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyHoney
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast