Is Kroger Peeled Baby Carrots Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, mild carrot flavor with a crisp, firm bite and a smooth, peeled surface. Commonly eaten raw as a snack or with dips, added to salads, or cooked in stews and roasts. Reviews often note convenience and freshness, while occasional complaints mention inconsistent firmness or packaging issues and flavor consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots

Check Kroger Peeled Baby Carrots against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger Peeled Baby Carrots is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSide DishMeal Prep