Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Pepper Jack Cheese Bar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, DEHYDRATED RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check Kroger® Pepper Jack Cheese Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Bar

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Kroger® Pepper Jack Cheese Bar | Spoonful