Is Kroger® Pepperoncini Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEPPERONCINI, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), ACETIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), GUM ARABIC.
Check Kroger® Pepperoncini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Pepperoncini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Pepperoncini is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
AcidicTangySpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingGarnishing


