Is Kroger® Pineapple Cherry Swirl Mighty Ice Pops 9 Ct Bag Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID. PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, RED 40, YELLOW 5 AND 6, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT.
Check Kroger® Pineapple Cherry Swirl Mighty Ice Pops 9 Ct Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Pineapple Cherry Swirl Mighty Ice Pops 9 Ct Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kroger® Pineapple Cherry Swirl Mighty Ice Pops 9 Ct Bag is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


