Is Kroger Pineapple Punch Flavored Fruit Juice Drink Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Sugar, Apple Juice From Concentrate (water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Kiwi Juice From Concentrate (water, Kiwi Juice Concentrate), Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Lime Juice From Concentrate (water, Lime Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Turmeric (color), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C).

Check Kroger Pineapple Punch Flavored Fruit Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidicSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking