Is Kroger® Pink Sanding Sugar Bottle Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Red 3, Blue 1
Check Kroger® Pink Sanding Sugar Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Pink Sanding Sugar Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping


