Is Kroger Pinto Beans Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride (added To Promote Firmness), Calcium Edta (added To Promote Color Retention).
Check Kroger Pinto Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Pinto Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep


