Is Kroger® Pinto Beans Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pinto Beans
Check Kroger® Pinto Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Pinto Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Pinto Beans is available at 4 retailers
Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSoupSalad


