Is Kroger® Pitted Prunes Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pitted Prunes, Potassium Sorbate
Check Kroger® Pitted Prunes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Pitted Prunes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Pitted Prunes is available at 5 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep


