Is Kroger® Pitted Red Tart Cherries in Water Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Tart Pitted Cherries, Water.
Check Kroger® Pitted Red Tart Cherries in Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Pitted Red Tart Cherries in Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kroger® Dark Red Kidney Beans
Kroger® Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water
BROCCOLI STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CORN, MUSHROOMS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI STIR-FRY
JUST TART CHERRY 100% ORGANIC RED TART CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST TART CHERRY
Kroger® Light Red Kidney Beans
Where to buy
Kroger® Pitted Red Tart Cherries in Water is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
TartFruity
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


