Is Kroger® Pizza Crust Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-cysteine monohydrochloride
- dextrose
- : sorbitan monostearate
- riboflavin
L-cysteine monohydrochloride
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour ( Flour , Malted Barley Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Dextrose , Leavening ( Baking Soda , Sodium Aluminum Phosphate ) , Whey , Soybean Oil , Salt , Active Dry Yeast , with : Sorbitan Monostearate , L-Cysteine Monohydrochloride .
Check Kroger® Pizza Crust Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Pizza Crust Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Pizza Crust Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Powder


