Is Kroger® Pizza Snack Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Salt, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Spices, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid

Check Kroger® Pizza Snack Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Pizza Snack Sauce is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sKrogerSmith's

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingTopping