Is Kroger® Polska Kielbasa Sausage Pescatarian?

Description
Polish style sausage delivers a savory smoky flavor and firm, coarse grained texture that holds up when grilled, pan fried, or simmered. Reviewers cite reliable quality, good snap, and versatility for sandwiches, breakfasts, stews, and charcuterie; it slices or cubes easily for gatherings and weeknight dinners, suitable for family meals.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Polish style sausage delivers a savory smoky flavor and firm, coarse grained texture that holds up when grilled, pan fried, or simmered. Reviewers cite reliable quality, good snap, and versatility for sandwiches, breakfasts, stews, and charcuterie; it slices or cubes easily for gatherings and weeknight dinners, suitable for family meals.
Ingredients
Meat, Pork, Beef, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Sea Salt, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic, Salt, Sodium Erythrorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Kroger® Polska Kielbasa Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Polska Kielbasa Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Polska Kielbasa Sausage is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Loaf


