Is Kroger® Pork and Beans Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared White Beans, Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% of: Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Vinegar, Pork, Bicarbonate of Soda, Onion Powder, Paprika Coloring, Spice, Natural Flavorings.

Check Kroger® Pork and Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Pork and Beans is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The GoLunch