Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger Premium Chicken Breast Chunk in Water Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Meat, Water, 2% or Less of the Following: Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphates.

Check Kroger Premium Chicken Breast Chunk in Water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger Premium Chicken Breast Chunk in Water is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepCooking