Is Kroger® Premium Lump Crab Meat Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crabmeat, Water, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta, Sodium Metabisulfite

Check Kroger® Premium Lump Crab Meat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Premium Lump Crab Meat is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichCookingMeal Prep