Is Kroger® Probiotic Prunes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pitted Prunes (Dried Plums), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Vitamin E Acetate, Ferrous Gluconate, Ascorbic Acid, Sunflower Oil, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086 (Soy), Potassium Sorbate
Check Kroger® Probiotic Prunes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Probiotic Prunes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Probiotic Prunes is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


