This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kroger Protein 25g Plain Lowfat Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk, Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cream, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Active Cultures With L. Acidophilus And B. Bifidum. Contains Milk.

Check Kroger Protein 25g Plain Lowfat Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyNeutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Pescatarian? Kroger Protein 25g Plain Lowfat Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Milk | Spoonful