This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kroger® Pure Coconut Oil Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil

Check Kroger® Pure Coconut Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Pure Coconut Oil is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Kroger® Pure Coconut Oil | Spoonful