Is Kroger Pure Ground Black Pepper Soy Free?

Description
This ground spice offers a sharp, pungent heat with warm, earthy undertones and a pronounced aroma. The fine-to-medium grind disperses evenly, adding mild grittiness to dishes. Commonly used for seasoning meats, vegetables, soups and salads, reviewers note reliable freshness and value, with occasional comments about packaging, clumping and consistency issues.

Description
This ground spice offers a sharp, pungent heat with warm, earthy undertones and a pronounced aroma. The fine-to-medium grind disperses evenly, adding mild grittiness to dishes. Commonly used for seasoning meats, vegetables, soups and salads, reviewers note reliable freshness and value, with occasional comments about packaging, clumping and consistency issues.
Ingredients
Use pepper to season appetizers, meats, poultry, game, salads, fish, seafood; in gravies, sauces, marinades, eggs, casseroles, soups, stews, venison, vegetables, pickles, relishes, chutney, mixed spices; in almost all foods except those with sweet flavors.
Check Kroger Pure Ground Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Pure Ground Black Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger Pure Ground Black Pepper is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


