Is Kroger® Pure Vanilla Extract Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Bean Extractives in Water, Alcohol (35%)

Check Kroger® Pure Vanilla Extract against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Pure Vanilla Extract is available at 5 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep