Is Kroger® Quick 1-Minute 100% Whole Grain Oats Oat Free?

Description
Lightly nutty, mildly toasted flavor with a neutral profile that absorbs additions well. Cooks to a creamy yet slightly textured consistency within minutes. Commonly served hot for quick breakfasts, topped with fruit, sweeteners, or spices; reviewers note fast preparation, consistent, reliable texture, economical value, ease of customization and mild aroma.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly nutty, mildly toasted flavor with a neutral profile that absorbs additions well. Cooks to a creamy yet slightly textured consistency within minutes. Commonly served hot for quick breakfasts, topped with fruit, sweeteners, or spices; reviewers note fast preparation, consistent, reliable texture, economical value, ease of customization and mild aroma.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats
Check Kroger® Quick 1-Minute 100% Whole Grain Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Quick 1-Minute 100% Whole Grain Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Kroger® Quick 1-Minute 100% Whole Grain Oats is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried, Whole


