Is Kroger® Rainbow Nonpareils Dessert Topping Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cornstarch, Confectioner’s Glaze, Red 3, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Red 40, Carnauba Wax.

Check Kroger® Rainbow Nonpareils Dessert Topping against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Rainbow Nonpareils Dessert Topping is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing