Is Kroger® Rainbow Sherbet Party Pail Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar Syrup, Milk And Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Concentrated Lime Juice, Orange Pulp, Concentrated Orange Juice, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Raspberry Puree, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Pectin, Malic Acid, Turmeric Extract (For Color), Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat, Contains: Milk
Check Kroger® Rainbow Sherbet Party Pail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Rainbow Sherbet Party Pail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Rainbow Sherbet Party Pail is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


