Is Kroger® Ranch Flavored Tuna Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna, Ranch Dressing (Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Milk, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Egg, Garlic, Parsley, Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavor, Lactic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta), Salt, Onion Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Monosodium Glutamate, Parsley
Check Kroger® Ranch Flavored Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Ranch Flavored Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Ranch Flavored Tuna is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


