Is Kroger® Real Sugar Citrus Peak Soda Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Orange Juice Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Gum Acacia, Potassium Benzoate, Caffeine, Ester Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Yellow 5
Check Kroger® Real Sugar Citrus Peak Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Real Sugar Citrus Peak Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


