Is Kroger® Red Lentils Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Red Lentils.
Check Kroger® Red Lentils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Red Lentils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Kroger® Red Lentils is available at 5 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepSide Dish


