Is Kroger® Red Potatoes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutrifacts Based On Usda Food-a-pedia, Com, Basic Potato, Medium Potato 2-1/4 To 3 Across, Raw

Check Kroger® Red Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Kroger® Red Potatoes | Spoonful