Is Kroger® Reduced Sodium Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg whites
- enriched egg noodles
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Enriched Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Eggs, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate [Iron], Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chicken Meat (Cooked Chicken Meat, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Carrots, Contains Less Than 2% of: Chicken Fat, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Cooked Mechanically Separated Chicken Meat, Sea Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Beta Carotene (For Color), Yeast Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid.
Check Kroger® Reduced Sodium Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Reduced Sodium Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Reduced Sodium Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


