Is Kroger® Refresh Sweet Black Tea Liquid Water Enhancer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Black And Green Teas, Propylene Glycol, Caramel Color, Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Kroger® Refresh Sweet Black Tea Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Refresh Sweet Black Tea Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


