Is KROGER, RICE BITZ TOASTED RICE CEREAL Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN AND CHOLECALCIFEROL, BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING MATERIAL TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check KROGER, RICE BITZ TOASTED RICE CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go