Is KROGER, RICH & CREAMY LEMON FROSTING, LEMON NATURALLY FLAVORED, LEMON NATURALLY FLAVORED Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, EMULSIFIERS (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH PRESERVATIVES [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, AND CITRIC ACID], POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), DEXTROSE, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5), AGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR WITH BHA.
Check KROGER, RICH & CREAMY LEMON FROSTING, LEMON NATURALLY FLAVORED, LEMON NATURALLY FLAVORED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, RICH & CREAMY LEMON FROSTING, LEMON NATURALLY FLAVORED, LEMON NATURALLY FLAVORED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


