Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is KROGER, RICH & CREAMY LEMON FROSTING, LEMON NATURALLY FLAVORED, LEMON NATURALLY FLAVORED Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, EMULSIFIERS (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH PRESERVATIVES [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, AND CITRIC ACID], POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), DEXTROSE, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5), AGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR WITH BHA.

Check KROGER, RICH & CREAMY LEMON FROSTING, LEMON NATURALLY FLAVORED, LEMON NATURALLY FLAVORED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishing
Peanut Free? KROGER, RICH & CREAMY LEMON FROSTING, LEMON NATURALLY FLAVORED, LEMON NATURALLY FLAVORED | Spoonful