Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger Ricotta Cheese Part Skim Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized whey, pasteurized cream, pasteurized milk, vinegar, carrageenan. Contains: Milk.

Check Kroger Ricotta Cheese Part Skim against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Kroger Ricotta Cheese Part Skim | Spoonful