Is Kroger® Roasted Peanuts & Honey Crunchy Peanut Butter Jar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts
  • peanut butter

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Cottonseed, Soybean), Salt), Sugar, Honey

Check Kroger® Roasted Peanuts & Honey Crunchy Peanut Butter Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Roasted Peanuts & Honey Crunchy Peanut Butter Jar is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast