Is Kroger® Salad Rotini Pasta Wheat Free?

Description
Short spiral pasta delivers a mild, neutral flavor and a firm, springy texture when cooked; it holds dressings well and separates easily, making it suited for cold salads, pasta mixes, and buffet dishes. Reviewers commonly note consistent shape, even cooking, reliable portioning, and good value for everyday household meal prep.
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Short spiral pasta delivers a mild, neutral flavor and a firm, springy texture when cooked; it holds dressings well and separates easily, making it suited for cold salads, pasta mixes, and buffet dishes. Reviewers commonly note consistent shape, even cooking, reliable portioning, and good value for everyday household meal prep.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Kroger® Salad Rotini Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Salad Rotini Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Salad Rotini Pasta is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


