Is Kroger® Salt & Pepper Shakers Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt-salt, Dextrose, Potassium Iodide 0.006%, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yellow Prussiate of Soda, Pepper-black Pepper.

Check Kroger® Salt & Pepper Shakers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Salt & Pepper Shakers is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SaltyPeppery
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad