Is Kroger® Salted with Sea Salt Mixed Nuts Tree Nut Free?

Description
Salty seasoning delivers a noticeable savory flavor while individual pieces offer a firm, crunchy texture; customers commonly report a satisfying crunch and occasional variability in freshness and seasoning distribution. Common uses include casual snacking, office bowls, party mixes, or as a crunchy topping for salads, grain bowls, and everyday occasions.
Why it's not tree nut free
- filberts
- pecans
- almonds
- brazil nuts
- cashews
filberts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salty seasoning delivers a noticeable savory flavor while individual pieces offer a firm, crunchy texture; customers commonly report a satisfying crunch and occasional variability in freshness and seasoning distribution. Common uses include casual snacking, office bowls, party mixes, or as a crunchy topping for salads, grain bowls, and everyday occasions.
Ingredients
PEANUTS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, PECANS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT,COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), FILBERTS, SEA SALT.CONTAINS: PEANUTS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, PECANS, FILBERTS. Processed on equipment that also processes peanuts and other tree nuts.
Check Kroger® Salted with Sea Salt Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Salted with Sea Salt Mixed Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Salted with Sea Salt Mixed Nuts is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


