Is KROGER, SEASONED HASH BROWN PATTIES SHREDDED POTATOES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring
  • dextrose
  • riboflavin

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Dehydrated Potato, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Natural Flavoring, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (To Promote Color Retention), Dextrose, Contains: Wheat

Check KROGER, SEASONED HASH BROWN PATTIES SHREDDED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KROGER, SEASONED HASH BROWN PATTIES SHREDDED POTATOES is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Vegetable · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfast Item