Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Seltzer Water Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water.

Check Kroger® Seltzer Water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Seltzer Water is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Water · Bottle, Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Kroger® Seltzer Water | Spoonful