Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Semi-Sweet Baking Chips Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract.

Check Kroger® Semi-Sweet Baking Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Semi-Sweet Baking Chips is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Peanut Free? Kroger® Semi-Sweet Baking Chips | Spoonful