Is Kroger® Semi-Sweet Baking Chips Soy Free?
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract.
Check Kroger® Semi-Sweet Baking Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Semi-Sweet Baking Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Semi-Sweet Baking Chips is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


