Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract

Check Kroger® Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingCooking
Tree Nut Free? Kroger® Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips | Spoonful