Is Kroger Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (milk), Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Kroger Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


