Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Sharp Cheddar Swiss Colby Jack Pepper Jack Cracker Cuts Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Swiss: Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Enzymes,colby Jack: Pasteurized Milk, Pepper Jack: Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers

Check Kroger® Sharp Cheddar Swiss Colby Jack Pepper Jack Cracker Cuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
PepperySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Peanut Free? Kroger® Sharp Cheddar Swiss Colby Jack Pepper Jack Cracker Cuts | Spoonful